You may register for classes at the studio Monday-Thursday from 4:30-8:30. Our friendly office staff will help you find the right classes for your dancer!  The registration form and class schedule are listed below. 

                         2019 Summer Dance Classes/Camps

Summer Registration Form 
For NLDC Tampa & NLDC South
South Tampa Summer Class Schedule (July 8th - August 8th) Punch Cards Available!

Monday

4:00 Combo Ages 3-4

4:00 Beg. Ballet

5:00 Beg. Contemp

5:00 Int. Ballet

5:00 Beg. Tap

6:00 Int. Contemp

6:00 Adv. Ballet

6:00 Level 1 Silk Ages 7-10

7:00 Adv. Contemp

7:00 Level 2 Silk

8:00 Level 3/4 Silk

8:00 *Invite Adv. Technique

Tuesday

4:00 Beg. Acro Ages 5-7

5:00 Beg. Turns/Leaps

5:00 Int/Adv Acro

6:00 Pre Pointe/Beg. Pointe

6:00 Adv. Turns/Leaps

7:00 Int/Adv Pointe

7:00 Int. Turns/Leaps

8:00 Int/Adv Stretch/Condition/

Improv

Wednesday

4:00 Adv. Combo Ages 4-6

4:00 Beg. Acro Ages 7-10

5:00 Int/Adv Acro

5:00 Beg. Jazz

6:00 Int. Jazz

6:00 Level 1 Silk Ages 11-Up

7:00 Adv. Jazz

7:00 Level 3/4 Silk

8:00 Level 3/4 Lyra

Thursday

4:00 Beg/Int Hip Hop Ages 10-

Under

5:00 Int. Turns/Leaps

5:00 Adv/ Acrobatics

6:00 Int/Adv Hip Hop Ages

10-Up

6:00 Beg/Int Acro

7:00 Adv. Turns/Leaps

7:00 Int. Tap

8:00 *Invite Adv. Technique

South Tampa Summer Intensive Schedule

Heading 1

*June 17th - 19th 5:30pm-7:00pm Int/Adv Acrobatics Workshop Ages 7-10

*June 17th - 19th Drop In Classes TBA

*July 15th - 18th 10:00am-1:00pm Beginner/Intermediate & Advanced Technique Intensive (Stretch/Turns/Leaps/Jazz/Contemp) Ages 6-Up

*July 22nd - 25th 9:00am-12:00pm Beginner Ballet Camp Ages 5-9 Levels 1-2

*July 29th - August 1st 10:00am-2:00pm Intermediate & Advanced Ages 7-Up Summer Insanity (Contemp/Jazz/Technique/Hip Hop/Musical Theatre Jazz)

*August 5th - 8th 9:00am-12:00pm Advanced Ballet/Pointe Ages 11-Up

*August 5th - 8th 1:00pm-4:00pm Intermediate Ballet/Pre-Pointe Ages 7-11

*August 12th - 16th Competitive Team Choreography Week 4:00pm-9:00pm (There will be a detailed schedule)

 

Apollo/Riverview Summer Class Schedule

Monday

4:00 Combo Ages 3-5

5:00 Beg. Ballet

6:00 Int/Adv Jazz & Lyrical

7:00 Int/Adv Tap

Tuesday

4:00 Combo Ages 3-5

5:00 Beg. Jazz/Technique

6:00 Int/Adv Ballet

7:00 Int/Adv Jazz/Technique

Wednesday

4:00 Combo Ages 3-5

5:00 Beg. Acrobatics

6:00 Int/Adv Acrobatics

7:00 Int/Adv Ballet

Thursday

4:00 Combo Ages 3-5

5:00 Int/Adv Contemp

5:00 Beg. Hip Hop

6:00 Beg. Contemp

6:00 Int/Adv Hip Hop

7:00 Int/Adv Turns & Leaps

© 2015 by ​NLDC 

  • Twitter Clean
  • w-facebook
  • w-googleplus