2020/2021 TEAMS

Our team ranges from ages 3 - 18 years old! We have 5 teams:

Local Competitive Teams Listed Below:

Mini Team

Ages 3-5 new to competitive dance with 0-2 years experience, trains 2 or more hours per week

Cutting Edge Petite

Ages 5-8 

0-3 years competitive experience, trains 3 or more hours per week

Travel Competitive Teams listed below:

(All travel teams compete in Lakeland, Tampa, Orlando, South Florida and attend a National at the end of June)

Cutting Edge Elite

Ages 6-9 trains 7 or more hours per week

Elite Black

Ages 9-18 seasoned competitive dancer, trains 7 or more hours per week

Elite Teal 

Ages 7-18 seasoned

competitive dancer, trains 10 or more hours per week

HOW TO JOIN...

Please fill out and e-mail back the audition form below:

 

 

 

We will be holding our in studio audition on July 25th:

Tampa Location:

10:00-11:00 a.m.

Apollo/Riverview Location:  

12:00pm-1:00 pm

 

If you can not attend that day please e-mail us a video of a previous solo/routine.

NLDC Tampa -

newleveldance@aol.com

NLDC South (Apollo/Riverview) -

newleveldancesouth@gmail.com

CONGRATULATIONS To Our 2020-2021 Teams!! We are excited to get our new season started!! Teams are placed in random order, stay tuned for informational e-mails!

(If you missed our virtual auditions please join us for our in studio audition on July 25th - 10:00am in Tampa and 12:00pm in Apollo)

ELITE TEAL

Megan M.

Charlotte M.

Ava W.

Madi B.

Olivia M.

Alana A.

Reagan H.

Sarah Kate M.

Hayley V.

Claire M.

Olivia G.

Reese B.

Mary Grace A.

Grace L.

Ella D.

Grace S.

Lainey H.

Madison M.

Ellianna V.

Lily H.

Kayla K.

Hayley M.

Ariel B.

Josie O.

Bella D.

Ryann W.

Kobi S.

Presley F.

Rachel C.

Noelle S.

Kayra J.

Brianna H.

Delany D.

Addie R.

Emily V.

Maia S.

Avianna M.

Maddie B.

Jasmynn C.

Jullyann C.

Livvie R.

Kaylee Q.

Lexie Z.

Anna T.

Jersey J.

Emily C.

Lessy C.

Dancer #48 e-mail sent

Dancer #49 e-mail sent

ELITE BLACK

Alex M.

Elizabeth P.

Stella M.

Alexa P.

Diora D.

Marley A.

Kenzie P.

Camryn R.

Emily G.

Kayleigh K.

Emma A.

Maddyx U.

Alix W.

Reagan G.

Skyla N.

Victoria L.

Bella L.

Rheem M.

Mimi I.

Chloe K.

Alexia C.

Madisen G.

CUTTING EDGE ELITE

Serenity H.

Sienna C.

Natalie F.

Savannah T.

Mattie T.

Sabryn S.

Brooklyn B.

Promise C.

Noelle K.

Milani H.

Charlotte Dan.

London D.

Rylee L.

Ava Q.

Jacey J.

Alice B.

Madelyn C.

Adrianna L.

CUTTING EDGE PETITE

Francesca C.

Stella R.

Harper S.

Ariella C.

Olivia O.

Audrey C.

Katherine W.

Evelyn S.

MINI TEAM

Lucy H.

Haven C.

Gisele A.

Kenny B.

Addie B.

Nyxyn U.

Reese Z.

© 2015 by ​NLDC 

  • Twitter Clean
  • w-facebook
  • w-googleplus